Name Of Post – SSB ASI ,SI , Head Constable ,SI Nurse Staff Admit Card 2018

Post Date -09/August/2018

Short Infrmation -Sashastra Seema Bal SSB online Application Form for the Post of – Head Constable , SSB SI , Nurse Staff SI, Assistant Sub Inspetor (ASI), Various post Those Candidates Are Intersted in Recruitment Then Read The Full Notification.

Shastra Seema Bal (SSB)
SI/ASI/Head Constable Recruitment 2018
Advt No. 337
WWW.INDIANSARKARIRESULTS.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
Notification Date – 08/08/2018
Application Start- 11/08/2018
Last Date of Online Apply form-09/09/2018
Last Date of Online Apply form Fee Pay-09/09/2018
Exam Date -September 2018
Admit Card Available- 05/09/2018


General -100/-
OBC – 100/-
SC -0/-
ST – 0/-
PH- 0/-
All Category Female – 0/-
Online Form Fee Pay Through Online Mode – Debit Card ,Credit Card,Net Banking Etc.

Post Detalis Category Wise

Post Name GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Head Constable (HC)3418100574
ASI Stenographer2613070354
SI Nurse Staff (Female)140405023
ASI Pharmacist1001040218
ASI Operation Theater0200002
ASI Dental Technician0200002
ASI Radiographer050201008

Physical Eligibility Of Post Wise

Post Name Physical Eligibility
Head Constable(HD)Height
Male -165
Female -155
Chest
Male-77-82
Female-na
Running
Male-3.2 km in 14 min.
Female-1.6 km in 8.30 min.
ASI Stenographer Height
Male -165
Female -155
Chest
Male-77-82
Female-na
Running
Male-3.2 km in 14 min.
Female-1.6 km in 8.30 min.
SI Nurse Staff (Female) Height
Female -157
Chest
Female-na
Running
Female-1.6 km in 8.30 min.
ASI Pharmacist Height
Male -170
Female -157
Chest
Male-80-85
Female-na
Running
Male-3.2 km in 14 min.
Female-1.6 km in 8.30 min.
ASI Operation Theater Height
Male -170
Female -157
Chest
Male-80-85
Female-na
Running
Male-3.2 km in 14 min.
Female-1.6 km in 8.30 min.
ASI Dental Techician Height
Male -170
Female -157
Chest
Male-80-85
Female-na
Running
Male-3.2 km in 14 min.
Female-1.6 km in 8.30 min.
ASI Radiographer Height
Male -170
Female -157
Chest
Male-80-85
Female-na
Running
Male-3.2 km in 14 min.
Female-1.6 km in 8.30 min.

Qualification And Age Post Wise

Post Name Age Eligibility
Head Constable (HC)18-25-10+2 Passed
-English Typing 35 Word Per Min.
-Hindi Typing – 30 Word per Min.

ASI Stenographer18-25-10+2 passed
-Dictation – 1 Min 80 Word Per Min.
Transcription – 50 Min in English or 65 Min. In Hindi


SI Staff Nurse (Female)
21-30 -10+2 Passed with Science Streem
-Degree And Diploma In Nursing
– 2 Year Exprience

ASI Pharmacist20-30-10+2 Passed with Science Streem
-Degree And Diploma In Pharmacy
-Registration In Conncil
ASI Operation Theater20-30-10+2 Passed with Science Streem
-Diplom/Certificate In Operation Theater
-2 Year Experince In Operation Theater
ASI Dental Technician20-30 -10+2 Passed with Science Streem
-Diplom/Certificate In Dental Hygienist Course
-1 Year Experince In Dental Hygienist
ASI Radiographer20-3010+2 Passed in Science Streem
-Diploma In Radio Diagnosis
– 1 Year Experience

Intersted Candidate Read full Notificaton of
SSB ASI ,Head Constable ,SI

Useful Links for SSB ASI ,Head Constable ,SI

SSB ASI / Head Constable /SI Admit Card 2018Click Here
Online Form Apply Click Here
Notification Download Click Here
Official Website Click Here

SSB ASI Admit Card 2018,Head constable admit card 2018,SSB ASI Admit Card 2018